Ticker

6/recent/ticker-posts

Header Ads Widget

Responsive Advertisement

CELEBRITY GIST : MAC FABULAWZ BIOGRAPHY


Lot Sojah Alkali, popularly known as Mac Fabulawz, is a Nigerian singer & songwriter. He is one of the most influential artiste in Nasarawa state. 
Mac Fabulawz Studied Integrated science/Biology and B.Sc(Ed)Biology in College of Education Akwanga, Nasarawa state and Ahmadu Bello University Zaria, Nigeria respectively.

Born: 2nd Feb, 1993 

Awards
- NUAN Personality of the Year (2018)
-NUAN RnB song of the year (2018)
- NUAN Song of the year (2019)
- NUAN Best collaboration (2019)
- USAN RnB song of the year (2019)
- Face of Akwanga Artiste of the year (2020)
- Face of Akwanga Best collaboration (2020)

Mac Fabulawz has won a total of seven (7) awards within two years.

Siblings: Joyce Sojah Alkali, Peter Sojah Alkali, Paul Sojah Alkali, Meshack Sojah Alkali, Justice Sojah Alkali and Favour Sojah Alkali 

Mac Fabulawz is Mada by tribe from Akwanga, nasarawa state but grew up and based in Southern Kaduna.

Birth name: Lot Sojah Alkali 

Stage name: Mac Fabulawz

Origin: Nasarawa state, Nigeria

Genres: RnB, Afro-Pop, Hip-hop 

Occupation(s) Singer, Rapper, Songwriter. 

Instruments: Guitar 

Years active: 2017–present

Record label: Unsigned 

Associated acts: Ozee, Agbutun, Ninx B, MC Rolex, Beejay etc.


EARLY LIFE 

Mac Fabulawz was born in 1993 in Kurami, Kokona Local Government Area of Nasarawa State. 
 
Born into a Christian family, Mac Fabulawz grew up singing and rapping while playing with his peers. He was inspired by Banky W, 2Baba, P Square and Davido. 
 
He lost his Dad (Dr Sauki) on 19th July, 2006 due to ghastly motor accident. 

He graduated with upper credit in College of Education Akwanga, Nasarawa state (2013) and later graduated with A second class upper grade in Ahmadu Bello University Zaria, Nigeria (2019).


Mac Fabulawz has performed on the same stage with Danfo Drivers, Oritse Femi, Terry G, Broda Shaggi, klint Da drunk, Magnito, ClassiQ, Hamisu Breaker etc

Songs:
- Pray
-Why 
- Believe ft Allen Jackxon & Genesis 
- For You ft Ozee 
- Plenti Luv
- Cry
- One Day

Post a Comment

0 Comments