Ticker

6/recent/ticker-posts

Header Ads Widget

Responsive Advertisement

E-NEWS: Davido, Anthony Joshua, Fireboy, Joeboy win at Soundcity MVP awards — Full list of Nominee an Winner Below


Check out the list of nominees for the year 2020 edition of Soundcity MVP:


BEST NEW

Fireboy (NG) – WINNER
Joeboy (NG)
Marioo (TZ)
Rema (NG)
Simmy (SA)
Wendy Shay (GH)

BEST COLLABORATION

Blow My Mind – Davido x Chris Brown (NG)
Daz How Star Do – Skiibii x Teni, Falz x DJ Neptune (NG)
Gugulethu – Prince Kaybee x Indlovukazi x Afro Brothers x Supto (SA) – WINNER
Jama – DJ Micsmith x Patoranking x shaker (GH)
Killin Dem – Burna boy x Zlatan (NG)
Inama – Diamond Platinumz x Fally Ipupa (TZ)

BEST POP

Innos B (CNG)
Joeboy (NG) – WINNER
Kizz Daniel (NG)
Mayorkun (NG)
Naira Marley (NG)
Nandy (TZ)
Otile Brown (KE)
Teni (NG)
Rayvanny (TZ)

BEST HIP-HOP

Blaqbonez (NG)
Falz (NG)
Khaligraph Jones (KE) – WINNER
Kwesta (SA)
Medikal (GH)
Nyashinski (KE)
Sarkodie (GH)
Reminisce (NG)
Riky Rick (SA)
Zakwe (SA)

BEST DUO/GROUP

Black Motion (SA)
Blaq Diamond (SA)
Dope Nation (GH) – WINNER
Ethic (KE)
Show Dem Camp (NG)
Toofan (TG)

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Cracker (NG)
Prince Kaybee (SA)
Jay Synth (NG)
Kel P (NG)
MOG (GH)
Ozedikus (NG)
Pheelz (NG)
Rexxie (NG) – WINNER
S2Kizzy (TZ)

BEST DJ

DJ Crème de la Crème (KE)
DJ Kaywise (NG)
DJ Neptune (NG)
DJ Spinall (NG) – WINNER
DJ Vyrusky (GH)
DJ Zinhle (SA)

DIGITAL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

Cassper Nyovest
Davido – WINNER
Diamond Platnumz
Kizz Daniel
Mr Eazi
Yemi Alade
Wizkid

VIDEO OF THE YEAR

49-99 – Tiwa Savage by Meji Alabi (NG) –
WINNER
Dangote – Burna Boy by Clarence Peters (NG)
Jericho – Simi x Patoranking by Adasa Cookey (NG)
Ngwa – Bassey Blk by Tebogo Malope (SA)
Ohema – Kuami Eugene by Rex (GH)

LISTENERS’ CHOICE

Baby – Joeboy (NG)
Dumebi – Rema (NG)
Fetch your Life – Prince Kaybee x Msaki (SA)
Jealous – Fireboy (NG) – WINNER
Jama – DJ Micsmith x Patoranking x Shaker (GH)
Kainama – Harmonize x Burna Boy (TZ)
Killin Dem – Burna Box x Zlatan (NG)
Kpo K3K3 – Stonebwoy x Medikal x Kelvynboy x Kwesi Arthur x Darkovibes (GH)
Oil & Gas – Olamide (NG)

VIEWERS’ CHOICE

49-99 – Tiwa Savage (NG)
Able God – Chinko Ekun x Lil Kesh x Zlatan (NG)
Banomoya – DJ Kaybee x Busisiwa x TNS (SA)
My Level – Shatta Wale (GH)
On The Low – Burna Boy (NG)
Soapy – Naira Marley (NG) – WINNER
Tetema – Rayvanny x Diamond Platnumz (TZ)
Zanku (Legwork) – Zlatan (NG)

BEST FEMALE MVP

Betty G (ETH)
Daphne (CMR)
Nandy (TZ)
Sho Madjozi (SA)
Teni (NG) – WINNER
Tiwa Savage (NG)
Yemi Alade (NG)

BEST MALE

Burna Boy (NG) – WINNER
Davido (NG)
Diamond Platnumz (TZ)
King Promise (GH)
Sjava (SA)
Wizkid (NG)
Zlatan (NG)

SONG OF THE YEAR

Baby – Joeboy (NG)
Case – Teni (NG)
Dumebi – Rema (NG)
Fetch Your Life – Prince Kaybee x Msaki (SA)
Jama – DJ Micsmith x Patoranking, Shaker (GH)
Jealous – Fireboy (NG)
Killin Dem – Burna Boy x Zlatan (NG) – WINNER
Malwhede – King Monada (SA)
Soapy – Naira Marley (NG)
Tetema – Rayvanny x Diamond Platnumz (TZ)
Zanku (Legwork) – Zlatan (NG)

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

Burna Boy (NG) – WINNER
Davido (NG)
Diamond Platnumz (TZ)
Shatta Wale (GH)
Sho Madjozi (SA)
Tiwa Savage (NG)
Wizkid (NG)
Yemi Alade (NG)





Post a Comment

0 Comments